Privacy and Data Protection


DEYDE DATA QUALITY MÉXICO, S.A. DE C.V. (hereinafter the Company)

 

Hereby informs users of the site www.deyde.com.mx (hereinafter the Site) on the current legislation on the protection of personal data, user privacy and the confidentiality and security of personal data.

 

To achieve this, the necessary technical and organisational measures to ensure the security of personal data contained therein and to prevent alteration, loss, or unauthorised access have been adopted, given the state of technology, nature data and the risks to which they are exposed.

 

LThe Company informs users of the Site, that their personal data can only be obtained for processing if they are adequate, relevant and not excessive in relation to the scope and specific, explicit and legitimate purposes for which they have been obtained. They will be cancelled when they are no longer necessary or relevant for that purpose, or when they are so requested by the holder in exercising its right of cancellation.

 

DEYDE informs the user that personal data can be transferred and treated within and outside the country, by people who are not of this company, within DEYDE group. If the user has no objections to their personal data being transferred it is deemed to have given consent. Otherwise, you should contact the department of protection of personal data in the e-mail address info@deyde.com.mx.

 

The personal data will be included in the files, manual or automated registries held in the LFPDPPP under ownership of the company, which will be used for the proper management of the established contractual relationship, attention requests for business information, participation in selection processes and facilitating user names and passwords, depending on the nature of the application form or to send us. In any case, the data of the participants in the selection processes will be retained by our company for a maximum period of one year.

 

Please note that you can exercise your rights to access, rectification and cancellation by providing written notification addressed to Company located in Av. Calzada General Mariano Escobedo, 748 Pso 9 Oficina A Col. Anzures C.P. 11590 Del. Miguel Hidalgo, México D.F or by sending an email with recognised digital signature to the following address: info@deyde.com.mx.

 

The user is solely liable for the accuracy of the information provided to the Company.

 

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) in the forms on the website are mandatory, so by not completing any of them you will not be able to continue with the shipment.

Site navigation leaves an IP address trace assigned by your ISP, this data will only being used for the purpose of developing statistics of the Site.